Karen Karapetyan Attends Opening of Baze
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan attended the opening of the 15th annual Baze youth gathering in Tsakhkadzor. Welcoming and congratulating the youth on the opening of Baze, the Premier noted that this edition of Baze is symbolic because its 15th anniversary is being marked this year. “More than 8500 young people from Armenia, Artsakh and the Diaspora have participated in the gatherings ever since the launch of Baze, and I think this movement is a good platform where young people can... more »
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan held an enlarged consultative meeting to discuss a draft concept note on the development of public-private sector partnership mechanisms in Armenia. The paper was developed by experts from the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) in cooperation with the Armenian Center for Strategic Initiatives. The meeting focused on the legislative mechanisms and instruments of cooperation between the State and the private sector, the basic terms and... more »