PM Receives German Development Bank (KfW) Delegation
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received today a delegation from the German Development Bank (KfW), led by Regional Director Olaf Zimelka. Issues related to the programs financed by the German bank in Armenia were discussed at the meeting. Highly appreciative of the ongoing cooperation with the KfW Bank, Karen Karapetyan highlighted the importance and continuity of the programs implemented in various sectors of Armenia’s economy. In his turn, Olaf Zimelka hailed the effective... more »
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan’s Condolence Message on Passing of Perch Zeituntsyan
Perch Zeytuntsyan was one of those intellectuals who enjoy immense authority in society. Great is his role in the development of the Armenian prose. It would be hard to imagine the Armenian drama and theater of recent decades without his contribution. Staged on numerous scenes, his dramaturgy used to speak and will continue to speak of both out history, present and future, and will always be influential and modern Once Perch Zeituntsyan quoted great Armenian poet Hamo Sahyan as saying,... more »