Tuesday, 22 September 2015
Armenia, China Premiers Discuss Ways of Expanding Economic Cooperation
On September 22, 2015, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan met with China State Council Chairman (Prime Minister) Li Keqiang in Beijing. Welcoming the Prime Minister of Armenia, the Chairman of the State Council of China thanked him for accepting the invitation to visit China and attend the Eurasian Economic Forum. Highly appreciative of the Armenian-Chinese relations, Li Keqiang expressed confidence that his Armenian counterpart’s visit might help promote the development and... more »
PM-led delegation attends Armenia independence 24th anniversary-dated reception at Armenian Embassy in PRC
The Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan-led government delegation arrived in Beijing (People’s Republic of China) on a working visit late on September 21. The delegation is composed as follows: Minister of Transport and Communication Gagik Beglaryan, Minister of Economy Karen Cheshmarityan, First Deputy Minister-Chief of Government Staff Gurgen Dumanyan, First Deputy Minister of Finance Pavel Safaryan, Deputy Foreign Minister Sergey Manasaryan, Deputy Chairman of Central Bank Nerses... more »