Saturday, 19 September 2015
PM Receives Delegation Led by China Economic and Social Council Deputy Chairman
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received a delegation headed by Wang Shenghong, Deputy Chairman of China Economic and Social Council (CESC), Vice President of PRC People’s Political Consultative Council’s All-China Board Foreign Relations Committee. Welcoming the delegation’s visit to our country, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that apart from revitalizing the cooperation with Armenia’s Public Council, it may help develop and expand Armenian-Chinese... more »
PM Hovik Abrahamyan-Led Delegation Due to PRC
On September 21, 2015, a Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan-led government delegation will leave for the People’s Republic of China on a working visit. During his stay in Beijing, Prime Minister Abrahamyan will hold meetings with Premier of PRC State Council (Prime Minister) Li Keqiang, China Export-Import Bank Chairman Hu Xiaolian, China Civil Engineering Construction Corporation (CCECC) Vice President, First Secretary of the Communist Party Xon Yong. Prime Minister Hovik... more »