PM Receives Czech Ambassador
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Czech Republic to the Republic of Armenia Peter Petr Mikyska. The Prime Minister congratulated Mr Mikyska on appointment and expressed confidence that his activities will help bolster political and economic relations between the two countries. Hovik Abrahamyan noted that our country is interested in developing multifaceted cooperation with the Czech Republic, including in the political, economic,... more »
PM Welcomes Uppsala County Governor
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received Governor of Sweden’s Uppsala County Peter Egardt who is in Armenia to discuss the prospects of cooperation between Uppsala County and Lori Marz of Armenia. Welcoming the Governor’s visit, the Prime Minister stressed the importance of enhancing cooperation between the regions in order to promote economic relations and tap the existing potential. The Premier noted that our country is eager to expand cooperation with the EU-member States,... more »