Armenian-Kuwaiti Cooperation Discussed
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the State of Kuwait to the Republic of Armenia Bassam Mohammed Alqabandi. The Premier stressed the importance of continued cooperation with Kuwait and the need to deepen economic ties. Both sides described the Prime Minister’s official visit to Kuwait as quite successful and effective. Thankful for the warm welcome shown to his delegation, Hovik Abrahamyan expressed confidence that the... more »
PM Receives Eduardo Eurnekian
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received Argentinean-Armenian businessman Eduardo Eurnekian. Highly appreciative of Mr Eurnekian’s economic activities in our country, the Premier pledged his government’s support for a number of projects. Eduardo Eurnekian emphasized that he will continue making investments in Armenia and expressed the hope that his new undertakings will help promote economic development in our country. The parties took the opportunity to discuss Mr... more »