Armenian, Kuwaiti Prime Ministers discuss a number of issues for the development of economic cooperation between the two countries
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan-led delegation’s official visit to the State of Kuwait continues. The head of the Armenian government met eye-to-eye with his Kuwaiti counterpart, Prime Minister Jaber Al-Mubarak Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, followed by an enlarged meeting of the two delegations. The head of the Kuwaiti government thanked Hovik Abrahamyan for accepting his invitation to pay an official visit to Kuwait and expressed conviction that the visit will give new impetus to the... more »
Hovik Abrahamyan meets with State of Kuwait National Assembly Speaker Marzouq AlGhanim
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan who is paying an official visit to the State of Kuwait met with Kuwaiti National Assembly Speaker Marzouq AlGhanim. On his own behalf and on behalf of the Parliament, Marzouq AlGhanim welcomed Hovik Abrahamyan’s official visit to the State of Kuwait and expressed confidence that it would give new impetus to the deepening and expansion of relations between the two countries. The parties appreciated the current level of political dialogue between... more »
Armenian Prime Minister meets with Emir of Kuwait
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan has arrived in Kuwait on an official visit at the invitation of the Head of Government of the State of Kuwait Sheikh Jaber Mubarak al-Hamad al-Sabah. At the El-Kuwait International Airport, Hovik Abrahamyan was met by Kuwaiti Prime Minister Sheikh Jaber al-Mubarak al-Hamad al-Sabah. After the official meeting ceremony, the Prime Minister-headed Armenian delegation traveled to the residence of the Emir of Kuwait Bayan Palace where Prime Minister Hovik... more »