PM Briefed on Progress in Oncology Excellence Center Construction
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan visited the site of the Armenian Oncology Excellence Center to become familiar with the pace of construction. Note that this program is being implemented in three phases: the production of radioisotopes and molecular diagnostics, radiation treatment and outpatient services chemotherapy and surgical centers. During the tour, the Prime Minister was introduced to the details of the work in process and the upcoming steps. It was noted that the production... more »
Regional Administrations Submit Performance Reports for 2014
Under the chairmanship of Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan, the Government discussed regional administrations’ performance reports in line with the Government’s program of activities and priorities for 2014. Reports were submitted by all Marz governors. In attendance were Minister of Territorial Administration and Emergency Situations Armen Yeritsyan and Agriculture Minister Sergo Karapetyan. The Governors reported back the activities and achievements in the fields of... more »