“Premier’s Cup - Dilijan Games 2014” international festival of intellectual games held in Dilijan
On March 28 -30, “Premier’s Cup - Dilijan Games 2014” international festival of intellectual games, referred to as “What? Where? When?” was held in Dilijan. Held under the high patronage of Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, the event is hosted by the Armenian Association of Connoisseurs. The Festival was first held in 2013, solely featuring an Armenian and a Georgian team. This year, the best expert teams of Armenia and Georgia were joined by the strongest... more »
Tigran Sargsyan To Attend Funeral Ceremony On Passing Of Former Prime Minister of Spain
At the invitation of King of Spain Juan Carlos I, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan left for Madrid on March 31 to attend a State-organized funeral ceremony in connection with the demise of Adolfo Suarez Gonzalez who was Prime Minister of Spain in 1976-1981. Born in 1932, Adolfo Suarez Gonzalez is considered as the first democratically elected Prime Minister of Spain. Tigran Sargsyan will be back to Yerevan on April 1.