Vocational Training Quality National Center Foundation’s Accreditation Committee Membership Approved
Chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, the Board of Trustees of Vocational Training Quality National Center Foundation held a regular meeting in the Office of Government. The meeting first approved the membership of the Accreditation Committee, which includes: Sharistan Melkonyan - American University of Armenia Accreditation Division Manager, Nelly Hovhannisyan - Yerevan State University Biology Department Professor, biologist , researcher, Ashot Saghyan - YSU Pharmaceutical... more »
PM Monitors Government-Supported Investment Program In Aragatsotni Marz
Accompanied by Minister of Agriculture Sergo Karapetyan, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited today Aragatsotni Marz-registered Golden Grape Armas Ltd, which is engaged in farming activities. Since 2007, vineyards have been set up on an area of more than 160 hectares, with 400 thousand grapevines planted, including wine and brandy sorts, as well as table grape varieties. 40 hectares are orchards (10 thousand trees, including peach, plum, apple, apricot, cherry trees etc). Tigran... more »