Tigran Sargsyan: We Should Value Pedagogical University’s History And Set New Development Goals
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended a gala event dedicated to the 90th anniversary of the Armenian State Pedagogical University after Khachatur Abovyan, which was held at Karen Demirchyan Sports Complex. Extending jubilee congratulations on behalf of the President and the Government of Armenia, the Prime Minister stated in part, “This anniversary is a good opportunity to assess the work done so far and set new development goals and objectives. We should not rely on our past... more »
Armenian-Ukrainian Intergovernmental Commission 6th Session Outcome Discussed
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received Head of Ukraine State Agency for Management of State Corporate Rights and Property, co-chair of the Armenian-Ukrainian intergovernmental commission on economic cooperation Dmitry Kolesnikov who is in Armenia to attend the 6th regular meeting of the Commission. Welcoming the Guest, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan stated in part, “We attach great importance to the development of cooperation between our two countries. We believe that the work... more »
PM Awards Artavazd Peleshyan With Commemorative Medal
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received famous film director Artavazd Peleshyan. For significant contribution to Armenian cinematography and outstanding artistic achievements, Artavazd Peleshyan was awarded the Prime Minister’s commemorative medal. Tigran Sargsyan wished robust health and new achievements to the world-famous Armenian film-maker.