Tuesday, 13 November 2012
PM Receives Representatives Of Political Forces Involved In Eurasian Inter-Party Consultations
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received the representatives of Russian “United Rossia,” Ukrainian “Regions,” Kazakhstan’s People’s Democratic “Nur Otan” parties, which are engaged in Eurasian inter-party consultations. The Prime Minister welcomed the steps aimed at activating inter-party cooperation and political dialog and appreciated their further development. “It is important as our countries are cooperating within the CIS... more »
Transport-Related Legislation Improved
Chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, the Economic Legislation Reform Council met in the Office of Government. Acting Director of State Agency National Centre for Legislative Regulation Project Implementation Unit by the Government Staff of the Republic of Armenia Armen Yeghiazaryan presented a package of proposals for organization the carriage of passengers by taxi. The licensing procedures have been studied and simplified considerably. The package of legal acts was... more »