Thursday, 8 November 2012
Food To Be Safe And Of Premium Quality In Armenia
A Cabinet sitting was held today, chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. To begin with, the meeting discussed food security issues. The findings of the latest monitoring were reported back by the head of the Ministry of Agriculture-affiliated Food Security Service, who answered the questions of Tigran Sargsyan (see separate) . Down to the agenda, the government decided to set up a Cash Register Introduction Office SNCO, authorizing the State Revenue Committee by the Government... more »
Food Market Monitoring To Be Continued: As Instructed By Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, Head Of State Food Safety Service Presents Cheese Market Survey Findings
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan – Good Afternoon, dear colleagues. We will begin today’s meeting with food safety issues. As agreed, we will take up the matter from time to time, because we have taken up most important obligations in the field of food safety and must guarantee that food products are safe and of premium quality in the Republic of Armenia. Unfortunately, we still have serious problems. Today we are introducing a system of monitoring in Armenia so that the... more »