Thursday, 22 September 2011
Tigran Sargsyan: “We laid the foundations of our independent statehood over the past 20 years”
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan traveled to Lori marz September 21. The head of government took part in a gala meeting dated to Armenia’s independence 20th anniversary, held in Vanadzor’s House of Culture after Charles Aznavour and attended by art workers, public figures, frredom fighters and Armenian athletes. On Armenia independence 20th anniversary and for significant achievements their respective spheres, a group of public figures were awarded Mkhitar Heratsi, Ananaia... more »
Armenian Economy Invigorated
A cabinet sitting was held today, chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. Before proceeding to the agenda and after reiterating independence 20th anniversary congratulations, the head of government referred to the latest estimates of international credit rating organizations which evidence that our country ushers in a stage of economic activity. The Minister of Agriculture was told to have the Armenian Seeds Agency SNCO distribute the recently imported Russian wheat seeds among... more »