Prime Minister attends Constitutional Court 15th anniversary-dedicated events
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended today Constitutional Court 15th anniversary-dedicated events. After the ceremonial meeting, the head of government eyed the masterworks of Garzou, Hacob Hacobyan and young vanguard painters on display in the framework of ”Constitution and Art” exposition held on the CC anniversary.
Tigran Sargsyan welcomes Scott Jacobs
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received Scott Jacobs, OSCE Yerevan Office-invited leading expert in regulatory reform. The meeting was attended by Head of the OSCE Armenia Office Sergey Kapinos. Scott Jacobs briefed the head of government on the global experience in the field of regulatory reform and the opportunities for implementation of such reforms in the Republic of Armenia. Stressing the importance of having an efficacious system of state governance in our country, the... more »