Economy keeps on getting credits
Chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, the Government met in a regular session at the Office of Government. The meeting amended a previous decision to allocate AMD 5,000,000.0 from RA State budget (from the stabilization deposit account) for 2010, from the proceeds of the Russian loan as approved by the government decree of June 26, 2009 on the program of economic crediting with the purpose of financing the first component of the program of economic stabilization lending. Prime... more »
The Prime Minister received organizers of Golden Apricot film festival
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received Director General of Golden Apricot 7th international film festival Haroutune Khachatryan, artistic director Susanna Haroutunyan and program director Mikael Stamboltsyan. Thanking the Prime Minister for reception, the guests said that the event keeps on expanding its geographical coverage and the range of films presented at the festival which enjoys wide international recognition. This time the festival has brought together hundreds of film-figures... more »