By Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan’s decision, Sergey Azaryan was appointed to be Director of Rescue Service by RA Ministry of Emergency Situations. Curriculum Vitae Sergey Nikolai Azaryan Date and Place of Birth July 31, 1955, Kirovabad Education 1973-1977 - Saratov High School of Military - Chemical Command 1986-1988 - Warfare and Engineering Academy after Kuibyshev Career Experience 1977-1979 - Head of former of SU Civil Defense 983rd... more »
By Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan’s decision, in compliance with his request, Rubik Harutunyan was relieved of the office RA Deputy Minister of Emergency Situations.
RA 2010-2020 strategy of sustainable agricultural development discussed
RA strategy of sustainable agricultural development for 2010-2020 was discussed at the consultative meeting which was chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. The paper specifies the priority areas of agrarian policy and the corresponding action plan. The meeting heard the ministries’, stakeholders’ and public council representatives’ comments and recommendations concerning the strategy and the action plan. First Deputy Minister of Agriculture Samvel Avetisyan said the... more »