Agreement signed between Armenia’s National Olympic Committee and the Russian Olympic Committee
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan welcomed today a delegation led by RF Government Vice President Alexander Zhukov. Welcoming the guests, Tigran Sargsyan expressed hope that the delegation’s visit will enable to discuss a broad range of issues of mutual interest. Alexander Zhukov pointed to the need for fostering a multifaceted cooperation, including in sport. As Chairman of Russia’s Olympic Committee, he noted the importance of developing the interaction between the two... more »
Spanish businessmen hosted in the Government
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received a delegation of Spanish businessmen led by president of “Torreal” investment company Juan Abello. Welcoming the guests, the head of government said to be hopeful that this visit of such an important delegation may give a strong boost to the development of bilateral trade and economic relationship. The Prime Minister briefed the guests on Armenia’s current economic status and investment opportunities. The outlook of... more »