Armenia stands by Nagorno-Karabakh, ready to defy any challenge
The Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan-led government delegation has arrived in the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic on a 3-day working visit. On the first day of the visit, the Prime Minister went to high school N. 8 after A. Sakharov in Stepanakert to attend the opening of a state-of-the-art computer classroom. This classroom is a gift from the Republic of Armenia to the children of the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic. The symbolic tape was cut off by RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan and NKR Prime Minister... more »
Ever expanding interaction between the governments of Armenia and Artsakh
In conclusion of the first day of its working visit to the NKR, the Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan-led government delegation was received by NKR President Bako Sahakyan. A broad range of bilateral cooperation-related questions were discussed during the meeting. The parties said to be pleased with the current level of cooperation between the two governments which was said to be a key precondition of successful implementation of planned activities. At the same time, the need for... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan’s condolence message to Polish Prime Minister Donald Tusk
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan addressed a message of condolence to his Polish counterpart Donald Tusk, which reads as follows: “Dear Mr. Prime Minister, On behalf of the Government of the Republic of Armenia and myself, I express deep condolences on the tragic death of President of Poland Lech Kaczynski and his spouse, as well as the members of his delegation. We are deeply shocked by what has happened and share in your grief. At this time of hardship, we convey words... more »