By Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan’s decision, Artak Gabrielyan was relieved of the office of RA Deputy Minister of Urban Development. Avag Hakobyan was appointed to this post under another decision issued by the Premier. In line with other decrees signed by the Prime Minister, Gagik Stepanyan was appointed Deputy Governor of Gegharkunik marz, and Albert Kazaryan – Deputy Governor of Kotayk marz.
A prime minister-led government delegation to depart to the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic
Today a prime minister-led government delegation is to leave for the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic on a 3-day working visit. The delegation includes Chief of Government Staff David Sargsyan, Minister of Defence Seyran Ohanyan, Minister of Finance Tigran Davtyan, Minister of Economy Nerses Yeritsyan, Minister of Agriculture Gerasim Alaverdyan, Minister of Energy and Natural Resources Armen Movsisyan, First Deputy Minister of Territorial Administration Vache Terteryan, as well as the... more »