A prime minister-led government delegation to depart to the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic
Today a prime minister-led government delegation is to leave for the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic on a 3-day working visit.
The delegation includes Chief of Government Staff David Sargsyan, Minister of Defence Seyran Ohanyan, Minister of Finance Tigran Davtyan, Minister of Economy Nerses Yeritsyan, Minister of Agriculture Gerasim Alaverdyan, Minister of Energy and Natural Resources Armen Movsisyan, First Deputy Minister of Territorial Administration Vache Terteryan, as well as the governors Syunik, Lori, Aragatsotni, Ararat, Vajots Dzorskoj areas RA, other officials.
The agenda features a meeting between NKR President Bako Sahakyan and RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, the two governments’ joint session, as well as a visit to the NKR Army of Defense with Armenia’s Defense Minister.
The Prime Minister will visit Shushi town and some local enterprises. The head of the Armenian government will make short calls at Sarsang HPP and the site of Therghe-2 HPP. Then he will attend opening ceremonies for Terghe -1 HPP and the new water-main of Verin Horatagh village community.