RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended today the ninth universal commercial and industrial exhibition of regional coverage, referred to as ARMENIA EXPO 2009 and hosted by LOGOS EXPO Center Company and the Union of Industrialists and Businessmen of Armenia. The event will be on from this September 4 through to September 6 at the Sports - Concerts Complex after Karen Demirchyan. Pointing to the importance of this already traditional exhibition, the head of the Armenian government said in... more »
By RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan’s decision, Aharon Chilingaryan was relieved of the office of First Deputy Head of State Revenue Committee by the Government for transfer to other work. According to another decision signed by the Prime Minister, Karine Minasyan was appointed First Deputy Head of State Revenue Committee by the Government of the Republic of Armenia.