The IT Development Support Council (ITDSC) met, presided at by council chair, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. The council reviewed the status of those assignments given at the previous meeting as reported by RA Minister of Economy Nerces Yeritzyan and working group supervisors. The meeting discussed ways for facilitating the process of business registration by newly established IT companies. In this connection, the “one stop shop” scheme was said to be in need of... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan had a breakfast-meeting with President of the Republic of Serbia Boris Tadich at the venue of his residence in Yerevan. A bilateral relationship-related agenda has been discussed. Speaking about the need for strengthening government-to-government ties, the parties stressed the importance of direct contacts between decision-makers and business circles. Agriculture and the farm produce processing sector were said to be among the most prospective areas for... more »