Wednesday, 7 November 2007
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received the delegation led by Defense and Army Support Minister of the Islamic Republic of Iran, Major-General Mohammad Najari. The Prime Minister of Armenia and the Iranian Defense and Army Support Minister stated with satisfaction the high level of the Armenian-Iranian relationship and emphasized the importance of realizing those development-oriented arrangements reached between the Presidents of the two countries. Minister Mohammad Najari took the... more »
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received US Charge d'Affaires in Armenia Joseph Pennington. First, the parties have evoked the Prime Minister's official visit to the United States: "We look upon your visit as quite a fruitful one and I am pleased that you, too, are of the same opinion,"- the US Charge d'Affaires said and, proceeding to the discussion of the agenda items, singled out the Prime Minister's meeting with MCC Chief Executive Officer, Ambassador John Danilovich, at which Ambassador... more »