Tuesday, 20 November 2007
On November 21, 2007, RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan-headed government delegation will leave for Ashkhabad, capital of Turkmenistan, on a two-day working visit to attend the planned session of the CIS Council of Heads of Government. The delegation will comprise RA Minister-Chief of Government Staff Manuk Topuzyan, RA Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs Gegham Gharibjanyan, Republic of Armenia Permanent and Authorized Representative to CIS and Other Regulatory Bodies Oleg Yessayan, RA... more »
In connection with the accident occurred on a coal-mine near Donetsk, RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan sent a message of condolence to Prime Minister of Ukraine Victor Yanukovich, which reads as follows, in particular: ''Dear Victor Fiodorovich, On behalf of the Government of the Republic Armenia and myself, I express deep condolences in connection with the accident that hit the Donetsk coal-mine after Zasiadko taking away numerous human lives. On this mournful for the people... more »