Tomorrow, on November 13, Prime Minister of the Republic of Bulgaria Sergey Stanishev will arrive in Armenia on a 3-day official visit. The RB Prime Minister led-delegation will comprise Bulgaria's Ambassador to Armenia Stephan Dimitrov, leader of Coalition for the Sake of Bulgaria parliamentary faction Mikhail Mikov, Chair of Bulgarian Parliament's Bulgarian-Armenian Friendship Group Ruben Krikoryan, Chief of RB Prime Minister's Staff Philip Bokov, President of State Agency on Youth Affairs... more »
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan met with President of the Bank of Netherlands Nood Velink. By mentioning that the two countries enjoyed sufficiently warm and friendly relations, the President of the Bank of Netherlands said to be pleased with the current level of cooperation between his Bank and the Central Bank of Armenia. "We are proud about the technical assistance we are providing to the CBA in central bank-related matters and we deem that the cooperation is developing successfully,"-... more »