Wednesday, 12 September 2007
On the occasion of 10th anniversary of "ArmRosgasprom" formation, RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan met with the representatives of shareholders of the company and a number of figures in charge of the gas sector. Congratulating the guests on the jubilee, the Prime Minister noted that "ArmRosgasprom" was among the largest enterprises of our republic and played a role of economic locomotive in many respects. As he said, both sides had spared no efforts to ensure that the joint venture was a... more »
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan expressed condolences on the death of Armenia's national football team head coach Jan Porterfield. The message of the Prime Minister reads as follows, in particular: "I was saddened to learn about the untimely passing of Armenia's national football team head coach Jan Porterfield. During his short-lived career in Armenia, he managed to infuse a new life into Armenia's national football team, becoming the focus of consolidation and determination that... more »