Friday, 21 September 2007
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received the top management of the U.S.-based United Armenian Fund (UAF), led by Fund President Harut Sassounyan. The meeting was also attended by U.S. Charge d ' Affaires in Armenia Rudolf Perina, RA Minister of Health Care Harutyun Koushkyan. The Prime Minister congratulated meeting participants on the 16th anniversary of Armenia ' s independence and noted that all those philanthropic organizations represented by them and themselves had taken a great... more »
At the Office of Government, RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan met with a group of teenagers who are just the same age as our country ' s independence and have won first prizes at domestic subject Olympiads, participated and won top places at international subject Olympiads, as well as are the winners of the essay contest organized by the RA Ministry of Defense under the motto: