Tuesday, 28 December 2004
Today the Council of Youth Affairs under RA Prime Minister has held a meeting at the Office of Government presided at by council chairman A. Margaryan. The meeting discussed the progress in the fulfillment of the instructions given at the previous meeting, the activities carried out in 2004 and the actions to be taken in 2005 by the Ministry of Culture and Youth Affairs in line with State youth policies and several other issues. With reference to agenda item one, Mrs. Lilit Asatryan,... more »
Today the Religious Affairs Council under RA Prime Minister has held a meeting in the Office of Government presided at by Prime Minister A. Margaryan. Mr. Razmik Markosyan, Adviser to the Prime Minister and Deputy Chairman of the Council, has reported on the work done in 2004. He noted that the Council went on performing its main duties and functions aimed at efficiency enhancement in State policies with regard to religious affairs, the streamlining of the activities of different religious... more »
Today the government commission established by Prime Minister Mr. A. Margaryan's decision with the view of drafting mutually agreed and efficient proposals on the future management of the receivable accounts transferred to Haygazard CJSC following the privatisation of the Armenian Electricity Network CJSC in accordance with Government Decision No. 1318-A of August 28, 2002 has held a meeting presided at by Hovik Abrahamyan, RA Minister for Coordination of Territorial Administration and... more »