Monday, 30 September 2019
Mher Grigoryan receives IRI Minister of Energy
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan today received a delegation led by Iranian Minister of Energy Reza Ardakanian, who has arrived in Armenia on a working visit. Greeting the guests, the Deputy Prime Minister prioritized the development of Iranian-Armenian relations for the benefit of both countries. As co-chairs of the Joint Intergovernmental Commission of the Republic of Armenia and the Islamic Republic of Iran, Mher Grigoryan and Reza Ardakanian discussed the implementation of... more »
Mher Grigoryan receives Iranian Minister of Roads and Urban Development
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan received Iranian Minister of Roads and Urban Development Mohammad Eslami, who has arrived in Yerevan on a working visit. The parties discussed ways of developing cooperation between the two countries in the field of road construction. The idea of creating a new platform for joint projects in the field of transport was discussed. Mher Grigoryan attached importance to the implementation of regional programs.
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan attended the official opening of the Eurasian Continent Transit Potential international conference and the first panel discussion with the Deputy Prime Ministers of other EAEU-member states at the TUMO Center for Creative Technologies. Organized and coordinated by Deputy Prime Minister Grigoryan, the international conference will be on from September 30 to October 1. Issues related to global transport-logistics systems, regional integration, digital... more »