Monday, 30 September 2019
Mher Grigoryan attends Eurasian Continent Transit Potential conference opening
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan attended the official opening of the Eurasian Continent Transit Potential international conference and the first panel discussion with the Deputy Prime Ministers of other EAEU-member states at the TUMO Center for Creative Technologies.
Organized and coordinated by Deputy Prime Minister Grigoryan, the international conference will be on from September 30 to October 1. Issues related to global transport-logistics systems, regional integration, digital transport and logistics will be discussed during the forum.
The event seeks to create a platform with a view to discussing opportunities and prospects for drawing on the transit potential of the Eurasian continent, defying challenges and bottlenecks, as well as for finding mutually beneficial and up-to-date solutions to tap the potential available in the region.