Tuesday, 24 September 2019
Mher Grigoryan Receives Outgoing IRI Ambassador
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan received Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Islamic Republic of Iran to the Republic of Armenia Seyed Kazem Sadjadi, who is completing his diplomatic mission in Armenia. The Deputy Premier thanked the Ambassador for the work done during his tenure and wished the Iranian diplomat every success in his future activities, stressing that Mr. Sadjadi will remain a friend of Armenia. Thankful for kind remarks and effective cooperation,... more »
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan received a delegation led by Deputy Minister of Trade of the People’s Republic of China Yu Jianhua, who arrived in Armenia to attend the 10th meeting of the Armenian-Chinese joint commission on trade and economic cooperation. Welcoming the guests, the Armenian Deputy Prime Minister highlighted the PRC Deputy Minister of Trade-attended meeting of the Armenian-Chinese joint commission, being held in Yerevan. Mher Grigoryan noted that there are all... more »