Saturday, 10 February 2018
“We have good reasons to boast economic growth in the coming years” - Karen Karapetyan Pleased with 2017 Indices in Kotayk Marz
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan visited Kotayk marz to get acquainted with the results of regional and community development programs in 2017, as well as the activities planned for 2018. “Today, we are starting our regional visits. Last year, we took some steps to understand the management and reporting formats, the indicators to compare and the tasks to be set each year. In 2018, the Ministry of Territorial Administration and Development has formed the final structure of Marz... more »
PM Holds Discussion on “Armenia Development Strategy 2030”
Today, Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan chaired a discussion on the draft of “Armenia Development Strategy 2030,” which was developed in accordance with the Prime Minister’s instruction of September, 2017. The strategy covers a range of areas, including economic development, culture and national identity, environmental protection and natural resources, public and territorial administration, education, science and innovation, human rights, rule of law and justice, defense... more »