“If you know what you want to get, then you have a chance of getting it” - Prime Minister discusses development prospects with the heads of community in Armavir Marz
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan traveled to Armavir Marz. Attended by the Prime Minister, a groundbreaking ceremony for a new jewelry factory was held in Musaler community. The factory was built by Bagezyan Co., which is currently involved in Meridian free economic zone and intends to expand its business activities in Armenia through the construction of the new plant. The factory is expected to provide 500-600 new jobs, with the first building to be ready for operations later this year. The... more »
Further Development of Armenian-Kuwaiti Economic Relations in Focus
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received newly appointed Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the State of Kuwait to the Republic of Armenia Nawaf Alenezi. Congratulating the Ambassador on assuming his diplomatic mission, the Prime Minister expressed his government’s willingness to further develop and strengthen bilateral relations. Highly appreciative of the ongoing cooperation between Armenia and Kuwait, Karen Karapepyan highlighted the potential for deepening and... more »