Karen Karapetyan has congratulated Russian Prime Minister Dmitry Medvedev on Christmas Day
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan sent to Prime Minister of the Russian Federation Dmitry Medvedev a congratulatory message on Christmas Day The congratulatory message reads: “Dear Mr. Dmitry Anatolevich, I cordially congratulate you on Christmas Day. I wish every success and prosperity to you and the friendly people of Russia. Our two peoples are linked to each other not only with traditionally allied and strategic relations, but also with simple, genuine human relations.... more »
Karen Karapetyan sent a congratulatory message to Georgian Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili on Christmas holidays
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan sent a congratulatory message to Prime Minister of Georgia Giorgi Kvirikashvili on the occasion of Christmas holidays. The congratulatory message reads: “Dear Kvirikashvili, I congratulate you and the people of Georgia on Christmas Day. I wish you peace, health and prosperity. I want to thank you for your attention to the Armenian community in Georgia I am sure that the potential of the partnership between the two countries will help develop,... more »