EBRD-Armenia Cooperation Priorities Discussed
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received EBRD (European Bank for Reconstruction and Development) Board of Directors Dutch team leader Frans Weekers. Appreciating the ongoing effective cooperation with the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, which numbers several joint projects, the Prime Minister expressed readiness to deepen it on behalf of his government. Highlighting the need to provide continued support for those projects intended for the private sector, the Prime... more »
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan to Leave for Moscow
At the invitation of Russian Premier Dmitry Medvedev, RA Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan will be off to the Russian Federation on January 24 for a two-day official visit. During the visit, Karen Karapetian is scheduled to meet with RF Prime Minister Dmitry Medvedev in Moscow. The two heads of government will discuss the agenda of the Armenian-Russian cooperation. The Prime Ministers of Armenia and Russia will also touch upon the joint efforts aimed at furthering integration in the... more »