PM Receives Grapes Processing Companies’ Chief Executives
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan chaired today a consultative meeting, attended by the heads of the government agencies concerned and chief executives from grapes processing companies. The meeting focused on corporate activities, upcoming programs and ways of enhancing grapes exports. Reference was made to the preparations for this year’s grapes harvest and the existing problems. Hovik Abrahamyan instructed the ministers of economy and agriculture to keep working with individual... more »
Prime Minister Attends “Level Up” International Student Conference
On May 22, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan attended the “Level Up” international student conference, due on May 20-22 in Tsakhkadzor at the initiative of Armenia’s State Economic University Student Council and the Youth Foundation of Armenia. Welcoming the participants, the Premier said to be pleased with the fact that the discussion of local and global economic topics and issues by students has become a tradition. “It is a pleasure to see students from... more »