PM Attends Triple Holiday-Dated Events in Artsakh
On a working visit to the Republic of Artsakh, the official delegation headed by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan attended the festive events dedicated to the Day of Victory in the Great Patriotic War, the formation of the Defense Army of the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic and the liberation of Shushi. Early today, the RA and NKR high-ranking officials together with the citizens marched from the Renaissance Square to the Memorial Complex in Stepanakert. They laid flowers and wreaths at the... more »
PM Hovik Abrahamyan’s Victory and Peace Day-Dated Congratulatory Message
Dear compatriots, I cordially congratulate you on the Day of Victory and Peace. 71 years have elapsed since the victory over fascism in World War II and 24 years since the liberation of Shushi. This holiday symbolizes the unity of the Armenian people in the name of peace, creativity, consolidation and ever new victories. Great is the contribution of the Armenian people to the victory over fascism in the Great Patriotic War. We are proud to remember those hundreds of thousands of... more »