Wednesday, 30 December 2015
PM Visits Army Stronghold to Congratulate Soldiers on Upcoming Holiday Season
In connection with New Year and Christmas holidays, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan visited a stronghold of the military unit N of the Defense Ministry of the Republic of Armenia. The Premier inspected the servicemen’s living conditions, talked to and had lunch with them. Congratulating the servicemen on the upcoming holidays, Hovik Abrahamyan thanked them for selfless service to Homeland. Addressing news reporters, the Head of Government stressed the importance of communicating... more »
Dear compatriots, We are bidding farewell to the year 2015, which is going to become history in a few hours. The upcoming year of 2016 will usher in a jubilee for the Armenian nation. We will be celebrating the twenty-fifth anniversary of Armenia’s independence. Independence is dear to all of us as ot symbolizes our people’s age-old aspiration. I am confident that owing to our collective strength and unity, under the leadership of President Serzh Sargsyan, we will move... more »