Thursday, 31 December 2015
PM Attends Housewarming Ceremony in Tsakhkahovit
On December 31, 2015, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan paid a working visit to Aragatsotn Marz of Armenia. The Prime Minister first called at Tsakhkahovit community where a completely renovated apartment building had been commissioned. 40 families were celebrating a housewarming ceremony in the completely refurbished building, which was nearly destroyed in the 1988 earthquake. The Premier toured the building inspecting the amenities. Hovik Abrahamyan congratulated the residents on... more »
PM Abrahamyan Congratulates Georgian Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan congratulated newly appointed Prime Minister of Georgia Giorgi Kvirikashvili on his appointment as head of government. The Prime Minister noted, “On behalf of the Government of the Republic of Armenia and on my own behalf, I congratulate you on assuming the office of Prime Minister of Georgia. I wish you every success and new achievements in your important mission. I am confident that through joint effort we will be able to strengthen and give new... more »