Wednesday, 16 December 2015
Prime Minister Attends Gladzor University 25th Anniversary-Dated Event
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan attended today a gala event dedicated to Gladzor university founding 25th anniversary. For significant contribution to the education of young generation, as well as on Gladzor university founding 25th anniversary, University Vice Rector for Academic Affairs, Associate Professor of Law, Doctor of Law Amalya Kharatyan was awarded the Prime Minister’s commemorative medal, while Professor at the Philosophy and Political Science Chair, Doctor of Biological... more »
PM Receives Armenia-Accredited EU Ambassadors
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received Armenia-accredited ambassadors of EU-member States and embassy representatives, led by Head of EU Delegation to Armenia, Ambassador Petr Switalski. The Prime Minister stressed the importance of meetings held in the given format, which provide an opportunity to discuss agenda items and identify problems. Hovik Abrahamyan said Armenia is committed to continued cooperation with the European Union. According to the head of the Armenian government, the... more »