Possibility of having Radisson Hotel in Armenia discussed
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received today Vice President of The Rezidor Hotel Group Arild Hovland. Discussed was the possibility of launching the “Radisson” hotel chain in Armenia. Appreciating the world-famous hotel chain’s involvement in our country, Hovik Abrahamyan assured of the Government’s full support for the project. The Prime Minister said his government has embraced a policy of investment openness and is prepared to support any such initiative.... more »
Vayots-Dzor schools to be equipped with computer classrooms
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of India to the Republic of Armenia Suresh Babu. Highly appreciative of the current level of bilateral relationship, the Prime Minister said, “Armenia is interested in expanding and deepening relations with India. There is great potential to further strengthen and develop relations between the two countries in different fields of activity.” Hovik Abrahamyan stressed the importance of... more »