Meeting With Newly Appointed Brazilian Ambassador
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received newly appointed Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Federal Republic of Brazil to the Republic of Armenia Edson Duarte Marino Montero. Congratulating the Ambassador on appointment, the Prime Minister wished him every success in his responsible mission. Highly appreciative of the current high level of cooperation between Brazil and Armenia, the interlocutors indicated that there is still great development potential in economic... more »
PM Receives “Luys” Foundation Students
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received today “Luys” foundation-supported students and graduates. “The State is assisting you to study in the world’s top ten universities so that the best practices and the knowledge gained could be used for the sake of our country's development," the Prime Minister said in his greeting remarks. Concerning the changes taking place worldwide and the development trends in Armenia, the Prime Minister said knowledge is the... more »