PM Discusses the Implemented Reforms, Cooperation with EU and Other Regional Issues with OSCE-Accredited Ambassadors
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received OSCE-accredited ambassadors, who are paying a regional visit to Yerevan. The participants of the meeting talked about Armenia’s economic policy, the implemented reforms, cooperation with the European Union and other regional issues. Welcoming the ambassadors at the Government, Prime Minister said, “The reforms implemented in Armenia are aimed at a number of issues, including the improvement of the business environment. We can see that... more »
PM Gets Acquainted with the Investment Projects of Processing Companies
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, accompanied by the RA Minister of Economy Tigran Davtyan, visited “Sis Natural” company and got acquainted with the company’s manufacturing processes and upcoming projects. The Fund for Rural, Economic Development of Armenia (FREDA) invested 400 million AMD in the company. 245 million drams will be spent on increasing the working capital and 155 million on replenishment of fixed assets and repair of the existing ones. With the... more »