Tuesday, 4 September 2012
PM Participates in the Celebrations of the Emergency Worker’s Day
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan participated in the opening of the new building and polyclinic of the Ministry of Emergency Situations No. 8 firefighting unit, within the framework of the festivities dedicated to the RA Emergency Worker’s Day. The Head of the Government, accompanied by the Minister of Emergency Situations Armen Yeritsyan, walked around the facilities and got acquainted with the implemented work. The newly-built firefighting unit of the Ministry of Emergency... more »
PM Receives Foreign Minister of Argentina
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received the delegation led by the Foreign Minister of Argentina Héctor Marcos Timerman. “I am sure that your visit will promote the further development of the relations between our countries. Armenian and Argentinean governments should make efforts to make those relations become more diverse,” said Tigran Sargsyan. The Foreign Minister of Argentina hailed the relations between the two countries and stressed the importance of... more »