Government Commission Established On Passing of Alexander Haroutunyan
In connection with the demise of Armenian SSR and USSR People’s Artist, laureate of State awards, composer Alexander Haroutunyan, a government commission has been set up, headed by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. The commission is composed of Minister of Culture Hasmik Poghosyan, Minister of Finance Vache Gabrielian, Minister of Transport and Communication Manuk Vardanyan, Minister of Healthcare Haroutune Kushkyan, Mayor of Yerevan Taron Margaryan, Chairman of Public TV and Radio... more »
PM Gets Acquainted With Corporate Development Programs
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited Euroterm Ltd to get acquainted with the development programs of this company engaged since 1998 in the fruit and vegetable processing and natural juice production sector. Euroterm Ltd is the owner of “Noyan,” “We,” “Fiesta” and “Alpenjuice” brand names. Euroterm is a leading manufacturer and exporter in Armenia which exports about 50% of “Noyan” natural juices and nectars, 92% of jams and... more »
Tribute Paid To Ashot Navasardyan’s Memory
On the birthday of founder of the Republican Party of Armenia, public and political figure Ashot Navasardyan, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsian visited Yerablur. The Prime Minister laid a wreath at the tomb of Ashot Navasardian, paying tribute to his memory. Tigran Sargsyan also laid wreaths on the graves of Sparapet Vazgen Sargsyan and Commander Andranik Ozanian.