Tigran Sargsyan Gets Acquainted With Comprehensive Cadastre Reform
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited the Arabkir customer service office of the Staff of State Committee on Immovable Property Cadastre by the Government and the Yerevan territorial division. Accompanied by the head of the State Committee on Immovable Property Cadastre, the Prime Minister got acquainted with the complex of reforms underway in the system of cadastre which seek increased transparency, simplified paperwork and minimized contacts between officials and citizens in a bid to... more »
Chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, the Inspection Reform Coordination Council held its fifth meeting at the Office of Government. The Inspection Reform Secretariat of the Ministry of Economy reported on the activities implemented in the period under review. It was noted that the summary version of the annual audit plan will be posted on the official website of the Ministry of Economy. The meeting looked at issues relating to the application of the law on organization and... more »