Foreign Ministry Team Wins Prime Minister’s Brain-Ring Cup
Foreign Ministry team won the Prime Minister’s Brain-Ring Cup this year, defeating the team of the Ministry of Healthcare in the last leg of the tournament. The final game was attended by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. Congratulating the participants, Tigran Sargsyan said the tournament seems to have turned into a true celebration for the fans of this game. “It is gratifying that the number of participants has increased this year. This will help shape sound intellectual... more »
Government Supports the Production Company’s Investment Program
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited Yerevan “Ararat” food factory, in particular, the juice production plant. The Prime Minister, accompanied by the RA Ministers of Agriculture and Economy Tigran Davtyan and Sergo Karapetyan, got acquainted with the company’s production opportunities and projects. The factory has been producing a wide range of natural juices since April, 2011. The product is sold to both domestic and foreign markets, thus promoting the export of... more »