Tigran Sargsyan and Igor Levitin Get Acquainted with the Programs of Yerevan Research Institute of Mathematical Machines
Co-chairs of the Armenian-Russian Intergovernmental Commission on Economic Cooperation, Prime Minister of Armenia Tigran Sargsyan and RF Transport Minister Igor Levitin visited Yerevan Research Institute of Mathematical Machines. The co-chairs got acquainted with the programs implemented within the framework of the idea of creation of a free economic zone and the upcoming projects of the institute. The institute is currently engaged in the production of extra-resistant glasses by means of... more »
Prime Minister of Armenia and First Vice Prime Minister of Russia Discuss Bilateral Economic Cooperation Prospects
Prime Minister Tigran Ssrgsyan received the First Vice-Prime minister of Russia Viktor Zubkov. The parties discussed a number of issues related to the bilateral economic cooperation. Then Tigran Sargsyan and Viktor Zubkov met the reporters at the RA Government press center and made announcements. Bellow is the full transcript of the announcements. RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan: First of all I would like to thank our partners for accepting our invitation and for the... more »
Co-chairs of Armenian-Russian Intergovernmental Commission on Economic Cooperation Meet
Today Prime Minister of Armenia Tigran Sargsyan received Russian co-chair of the Armenian-Russian intergovernmental commission on economic cooperation, RF Transport Minister Igor Levitin. The sides pointed out the positive dynamics of the bilateral trade-economic relations. "We can register progress in the process of implementation of declarations of the intergovernmental commission on economic cooperation. I want to express my gratitude to our Russian partners for the carried out... more »