PM Visits Yerevan-Based Enterprises
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited today 365 Group and Murad Sar enterprises in Yerevan. Accompanied by Minister of Economy Tigran Davtyan and Minister of Agriculture Sergo Karapetyan, the head of government toured the entities getting acquainted with production processes and development programs. 365 Group produces grape, pomegranate, quinces, blackberry, cherry and other fruit wines as well as Passion de Pineau 2-10-year old strong wines. 365 Group is among Armenia’s... more »
PM Receives Newly Appointed UK Ambassadors
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received newly appointed UK Ambassadors to Armenia Mr. Jonathan James Aves and Mrs. Katherine Jane Leach. Congratulating the Ambassadors on the startup of their diplomatic mission in our country, the Prime Minister assured of Armenia’s interest in deepening its relationship with Great Britain. “Your efforts are crucial in many respects. First of all, it is important for the British diplomacy to provide for a balanced approach in the region.... more »
Tigran Sargsyan Receives Head of RAP Political Board Mike Kharapyan
On February 2, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received head of Ramkavar Azatakan Party political board Mike Kharapyan and head of RAP Lebanon regional office Haroutune Yerkanyan. Welcoming the Diaspora-based political figures, the Prime Minister stated in part: “We are interested in achieving all-Armenian unity. The Ministry of Diaspora was established in a bid to unite Armenians from around the world and assist them in dealing with such problems as may be addressed by the Armenian... more »